Ichijo, Japan Page

Other names: 市条,Ichijō

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.9640 Longitude 139.9373 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 139° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30357

Weather Charts


Ichijo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichijo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichijo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasuda (2.1 nm)
Mototate (2.5 nm)
Miyauchi (2.7 nm)
Yoshida (3.0 nm)
Mutsushinden (3.4 nm)
Kannonji (0.5 nm)
Owarabioka (1.8 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (1.9 nm)
Yuza (3.1 nm)
Sugisawa (3.2 nm)
Nozawa (4.2 nm)
Shirai-shinden (4.2 nm)
Fujisaki (4.0 nm)
Shimoto (5.1 nm)
Futago (3.0 nm)
Kitamata (4.4 nm)
Oishi (2.5 nm)
Asuka (4.7 nm)
Motomiya (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 11 nm S 217 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm S 148 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm N 18 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 63 nm E 133
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 67 nm S 136 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Minamichōkai Station
2.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
2.6 nm W Mototate Station
3.5 nm NW Yuza Station
3.6 nm NW Akumi District, Yamagata
4.4 nm S Sagoshi Station
4.4 nm SW Higashi-Sakata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:26 2016