Yasuda, Japan Page

Other names: 安田

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.9488 Longitude 139.8970 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50671

Weather Charts


Yasuda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasuda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasuda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshida (1.0 nm)
Sakata (2.7 nm)
Miyaumi (3.0 nm)
Kitasennichidomae (3.1 nm)
Kitashinmachi (3.6 nm)
Mototate (1.2 nm)
Miyauchi (2.5 nm)
Mutsushinden (2.4 nm)
Owarabioka (3.3 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (3.5 nm)
Fujisaki (4.1 nm)
Yuza (4.3 nm)
Nozawa (5.3 nm)
Ichijo (2.1 nm)
Kannonji (2.4 nm)
Oishi (2.5 nm)
Asuka (3.8 nm)
Usen (3.7 nm)
Niibori (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 9 nm S 212 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 39 nm S 145 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm N 20 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 64 nm E 131
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 69 nm S 211 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
1.4 nm NW Mototate Station
2.3 nm N Minamichōkai Station
2.7 nm S Higashi-Sakata Station
3.3 nm S Sagoshi Station
2.9 nm SW Sakata Station (Yamagata)
3.0 nm SW Homma Museum of Art
3.0 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamagata)
3.0 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Yamagata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:53 2016