Miyaumi, Japan Page

Other names: 宮海

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 38.9738 Longitude 139.8406 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 26E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30700

Weather Charts


Miyaumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyaumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miyaumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujisaki (3.3 nm)
Juritsuka (4.2 nm)
Shimoto (5.4 nm)
Mutsushinden (1.4 nm)
Mototate (2.0 nm)
Yoshida (2.3 nm)
Miyauchi (2.5 nm)
Yasuda (3.0 nm)
Ichijo (4.5 nm)
Yuza (4.8 nm)
Kannonji (4.6 nm)
Owarabioka (4.7 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (4.9 nm)
Kitasennichidomae (2.5 nm)
Kitashinmachi (3.1 nm)
Sakata (3.5 nm)
Miyanoura (4.0 nm)
Usen (4.4 nm)
Jurizuka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 10 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm N 24 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 41 nm S 143 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 69 nm S 209 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N 39th parallel north
2.0 nm E Mototate Station
2.8 nm S Port of Sakata
2.3 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
3.0 nm S Homma Museum of Art
3.0 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamagata)
3.0 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Yamagata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:15 2016