Shimoto, Japan Page

Other names: 下当

World:Japan:Yamagata
Latitude 39.0461 Longitude 139.9100 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12707

Weather Charts


Shimoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juritsuka (2.1 nm) Fukura (2.2 nm)
Kishikatamachi-kawafukuro (6.5 nm)
Masugawa (0.4 nm)
Nozawa (1.3 nm)
Shirai-shinden (2.0 nm)
Sugisawa (3.2 nm)
Yuza (2.0 nm)
Fujisaki (2.2 nm)
Owarabioka (3.4 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (3.4 nm)
Miyauchi (3.5 nm)
Mutsushinden (4.2 nm)
Kannonji (4.6 nm)
Mototate (4.9 nm)
Ichijo (5.1 nm)
Yasuda (5.9 nm)
Miyaumi (5.4 nm)
Yoshida (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 15 nm S 202 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 37 nm N 22 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 43 nm S 150 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 71 nm N 17 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 61 nm E 67 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Yuza Station
1.8 nm S Akumi District, Yamagata
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
2.0 nm NW Fukura Station
2.5 nm NW Jūroku Rakan Iwa
3.6 nm S Minamichōkai Station
3.4 nm NW Mega Station (Yamagata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:53 2016