Suhara, Japan Page

Other names: 須原

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3285 Longitude 139.0225 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4295

Weather Charts


Suhara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suhara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suhara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuyama-shinden (2.2 nm)
Hanzogane (4.8 nm)
Yamakoshi-tanesuhara (4.8 nm)
Nagatori (1.1 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (1.9 nm)
Takakura (2.6 nm)
Aratsuna (3.0 nm)
Yokone (3.5 nm)
Otaira (4.7 nm)
Matsuo (5.0 nm)
Raiden (5.5 nm)
Moriage (5.3 nm)
Hiranomata (3.0 nm)
Nakatehara (3.1 nm)
Obiro (3.2 nm)
Nagamatsu (4.2 nm)
Namiyanagi (4.0 nm)
Yonezawa (4.7 nm)
Chushizawa (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 37 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 53 nm S 183
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 52 nm N 326
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 67 nm E 94 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 87 nm S 217 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Echigo-Suhara Station
1.7 nm NE Kamijō Station (Niigata)
2.5 nm SW Uonuma-Tanaka Station
2.8 nm NE Irihirose Station
2.9 nm E Kuromata Dam
3.3 nm E Kakinoki Station
3.8 nm SW Echigo-Hirose Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:53 2016