Yonezawa, Japan Page

Other names: 米沢

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.2517 Longitude 139.0072 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13370

Weather Charts


Yonezawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonezawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonezawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namiyanagi (1.8 nm)
Uonuma (2.2 nm)
Koide (3.4 nm)
Horinouchi (3.7 nm)
Nagamatsu (0.7 nm)
Obiro (2.8 nm)
Suhara (4.7 nm)
Nagatori (5.6 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (6.2 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (6.6 nm)
Chushizawa (1.8 nm)
Mitsumata (2.9 nm)
Osawa (1.5 nm)
Utsuno (2.9 nm)
Oritate-matashinden (4.1 nm)
Ikazuchi (4.4 nm)
Myogasawa (5.6 nm)
Kirisawa (6.1 nm)
Okura (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 42 nm N 7 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 49 nm S 183
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 56 nm N 330
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 90 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 83 nm S 219 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Yabukami Station
1.8 nm NW Echigo-Hirose Station
2.7 nm N Uonuma-Tanaka Station
2.8 nm SW Koide Station
2.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.2 nm N Echigo-Suhara Station
3.8 nm W Echigo-Horinouchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:50 2016