Obiro, Japan Page

Other names: 小平尾,Obirō

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.2909 Longitude 138.9764 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 138° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9950

Weather Charts


Obiro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obiro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamakoshi-higashitakezawa (3.5 nm)
Kajikane (3.8 nm)
Suhara (3.2 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (3.8 nm)
Yamakoshi-tanesuhara (4.3 nm)
Nagatori (4.3 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (4.9 nm)
Hanzogane (5.7 nm)
Takakura (5.6 nm)
Aratsuna (5.9 nm)
Chushizawa (4.3 nm) Namiyanagi (1.2 nm)
Nagamatsu (2.0 nm)
Uonuma (2.8 nm)
Yonezawa (2.8 nm)
Osawa (4.0 nm)
Horinouchi (4.0 nm)
Koide (4.6 nm)
Utsuno (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 40 nm N 9 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 51 nm S 181
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 53 nm N 330
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 69 nm E 92 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 84 nm S 217 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Uonuma-Tanaka Station
1.0 nm S Echigo-Hirose Station
2.0 nm S Yabukami Station
2.7 nm NE Echigo-Suhara Station
3.1 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
3.6 nm S Koide Station
3.9 nm SW Echigo-Horinouchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:53 2016