Raiden, Japan Page

Other names: 来伝

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4200 Longitude 139.0078 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9729

Weather Charts


Raiden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raiden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raiden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naka (1.5 nm)
Moriage (2.1 nm)
Ichinokai (2.5 nm)
Hirei (3.4 nm)
Karuizawa (3.3 nm)
Hanzogane (3.7 nm)
Shimoraiden (0.5 nm)
Tochibori (1.8 nm)
Sugabatake (2.3 nm)
Kitanigoro (2.4 nm)
Tochio-honcho (3.4 nm)
Wasabidani (3.8 nm)
Otaira (3.3 nm)
Yokone (4.0 nm)
Matsuo (0.5 nm)
Aratsuna (2.8 nm)
Takakura (3.1 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (3.9 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 32 nm N 9 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 47 nm N 323
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 59 nm S 182
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 99 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 91 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.6 nm SE Irihirose Station
4.8 nm SE Kamijō Station (Niigata)
6.0 nm S Echigo-Suhara Station
6.0 nm SE Kuromata Dam
6.1 nm SE Kakinoki Station
7.6 nm S Uonuma-Tanaka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:25 2016