Aratsuna, Japan Page

Other names: 荒貫

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3782 Longitude 139.0321 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 139° 1' 56E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4776

Weather Charts


Aratsuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aratsuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aratsuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuyama-shinden (2.5 nm)
Naka (3.7 nm)
Moriage (3.5 nm)
Hanzogane (4.1 nm)
Ichinokai (4.9 nm)
Matsuo (2.2 nm)
Raiden (2.8 nm)
Shimoraiden (3.2 nm)
Tochibori (3.9 nm)
Sugabatake (4.7 nm)
Kitanigoro (5.1 nm)
Yokone (1.8 nm)
Hiranomata (2.0 nm)
Otaira (2.1 nm)
Nakatehara (2.3 nm)
Takakura (0.4 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (1.1 nm)
Nagatori (2.2 nm)
Suhara (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 34 nm N 6 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 50 nm N 324
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 56 nm S 183
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 67 nm E 97 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 93 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Kamijō Station (Niigata)
2.0 nm SE Irihirose Station
3.5 nm S Echigo-Suhara Station
3.3 nm SE Kuromata Dam
3.5 nm SE Kakinoki Station
5.4 nm S Uonuma-Tanaka Station
4.8 nm SE Ōshirakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:58 2016