Matsuo, Japan Page

Other names: 松尾

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.4112 Longitude 139.0102 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 139° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7762

Weather Charts


Matsuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naka (1.7 nm)
Moriage (2.1 nm)
Ichinokai (2.9 nm)
Hanzogane (3.5 nm)
Karuizawa (3.6 nm)
Hirei (3.9 nm)
Raiden (0.5 nm)
Shimoraiden (1.0 nm)
Tochibori (2.2 nm)
Sugabatake (2.8 nm)
Kitanigoro (2.9 nm)
Tochio-honcho (4.0 nm)
Otaira (3.0 nm)
Yokone (3.6 nm)
Aratsuna (2.2 nm)
Takakura (2.6 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (3.3 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (3.6 nm)
Nagatori (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 33 nm N 9 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 48 nm N 324
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 58 nm S 182
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 98 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 91 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
4.3 nm SE Kamijō Station (Niigata)
4.1 nm SE Irihirose Station
5.4 nm S Echigo-Suhara Station
5.5 nm SE Kuromata Dam
5.6 nm SE Kakinoki Station
7.1 nm S Uonuma-Tanaka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016