Chushizawa, Japan Page

Other names: 中子沢,Chūshizawa

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.2404 Longitude 139.0411 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 139° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7744

Weather Charts


Chushizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chushizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonezawa (1.8 nm)
Osawa (2.0 nm)
Nagamatsu (2.4 nm)
Namiyanagi (3.5 nm)
Uonuma (3.8 nm)
Obiro (4.3 nm)
Ikazuchi (4.8 nm)
Koide (4.6 nm)
Horinouchi (5.2 nm)
Suhara (5.4 nm)
Nagatori (6.1 nm)
Nishimyo-shinden (7.1 nm)
Fukuyama-shinden (7.2 nm)
Mitsumata (1.1 nm) Utsuno (1.6 nm)
Oritate-matashinden (2.6 nm)
Kirisawa (6.0 nm)
Myogasawa (5.8 nm)
Okura (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 43 nm N 5 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 48 nm S 185
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 57 nm N 329
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 66 nm E 90 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 83 nm S 220 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Yabukami Station
3.5 nm NW Echigo-Hirose Station
4.0 nm NW Uonuma-Tanaka Station
5.0 nm N Echigo-Suhara Station
4.2 nm W Koide Station
4.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
6.4 nm N Kamijō Station (Niigata)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:19 2016