Nishimyo-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: Nishimyō-shinden,西名新田

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.3591 Longitude 139.0336 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 33N Long (DMS) 139° 2' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4001

Weather Charts


Nishimyo-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimyo-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimyo-shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuyama-shinden (2.1 nm)
Moriage (4.2 nm)
Hanzogane (4.4 nm)
Takakura (0.8 nm)
Aratsuna (1.1 nm)
Otaira (2.8 nm)
Matsuo (3.3 nm)
Raiden (3.9 nm)
Shimoraiden (4.3 nm)
Tochibori (5.0 nm)
Naka (4.6 nm)
Sugabatake (5.8 nm)
Hiranomata (1.7 nm)
Yokone (1.9 nm)
Nakatehara (1.9 nm)
Nagatori (1.0 nm)
Suhara (1.9 nm)
Obiro (4.9 nm)
Namiyanagi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 36 nm N 6 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTS Heli Soumagahara Heliport Maebashi 55 nm S 184
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 51 nm N 325
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 67 nm E 96 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJAF MMJ Medium MATSUMOTO Matsumoto 89 nm S 217 Air Do, Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Kamijō Station (Niigata)
1.5 nm E Irihirose Station
2.4 nm S Echigo-Suhara Station
2.6 nm SE Kuromata Dam
2.9 nm E Kakinoki Station
4.3 nm SW Uonuma-Tanaka Station
4.3 nm E Ōshirakawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:30 2016