Takadate, Japan Page

Other names: 高館,たかだて,タカダテ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5407 Longitude 141.4578 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 28E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97644

Weather Charts


Takadate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takadate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mitateyama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasanosawa (1.1 nm) Matsugaoka (0.8 nm)
Choja-kubo (0.9 nm)
Kikyono (1.2 nm)
Kikyonokami (1.2 nm)
Uriba (0.2 nm)
Kawaragi (0.3 nm)
Kodaue (0.5 nm)
Takadatemae (0.5 nm)
Koda (0.6 nm)
Hibakari (0.9 nm)
Shimonaga (1.0 nm)
Ishido (1.1 nm)
Hattaroyama (1.1 nm)
Kannondo (0.8 nm)
Shimanomae (1.0 nm)
Naganawashiro (1.2 nm)
Naiminato (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm N 22
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.2 nm S Naganawashiro Station
1.3 nm SW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.6 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
1.5 nm NE Kitanuma Station
1.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.1 nm S Ne Castle
2.0 nm SE Hon-Hachinohe Station
2.1 nm SE Hachinohe Castle
2.2 nm SW Hachinohe Station
2.2 nm E Mabechi River
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.7 nm SE Konakano Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016