Koda, Japan Page

Other names: コダ,こだ,小田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5413 Longitude 141.4718 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91923

Weather Charts


Koda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kodaue
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadatemae (0.2 nm)
Kawaragi (0.3 nm)
Uriba (0.4 nm)
Mitateyama (0.6 nm)
Takadate (0.6 nm)
Hattaroyama (0.6 nm)
Hasunuma (0.8 nm)
Kitanuma (1.2 nm)
Hibakari (0.3 nm)
Takasu (0.5 nm)
Shimoyachi (0.5 nm)
Negishi (0.6 nm)
Hattaro (1.0 nm)
Shimonaga (0.5 nm)
Ishido (0.7 nm)
Kannondo (0.9 nm)
Naganawashiro (1.1 nm)
Shimanomae (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 0 nm N 344
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 334 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.0 nm NE Kitanuma Station
1.2 nm S Naganawashiro Station
1.7 nm SE Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.8 nm SE Hachinohe Castle
1.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm SW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.6 nm E Mabechi River
2.2 nm S Ne Castle
2.0 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.2 nm SE Konakano Station
2.7 nm SW Hachinohe Station
2.8 nm SE Mutsuminato Station
2.7 nm E Port of Hachinohe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:48 2016