Kikyonokami, Japan Page

Other names: ききょうのかみ,キキョウノカミ,桔梗野上,Kikyōnokami

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5582 Longitude 141.4459 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83342

Weather Charts


Kikyonokami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikyonokami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kikyonokami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobazo (1.1 nm)
Shimokawara (1.3 nm)
Shiribiki-tsutsumisawa (0.3 nm)
Shiribiki-maeyama (0.5 nm)
Mizumesawa (0.6 nm)
Ichikawamachi (0.9 nm)
Shiribiki (1.0 nm)
Mukaiyachi (1.2 nm)
Wanomae (1.1 nm)
Akahata (1.3 nm)
Wano (1.2 nm)
Ichikawa (1.5 nm)
Kikyono (0.3 nm) Matsugaoka (0.4 nm)
Choja-kubo (0.4 nm)
Mitateyama (1.1 nm)
Takadate (1.2 nm)
Uriba (1.3 nm)
Tengutai (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 0 nm E 96
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 246 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
1.0 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
0.9 nm E JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.0 nm E List of airports in Japan
2.3 nm S Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.7 nm E Kitanuma Station
2.4 nm SE Naganawashiro Station
2.9 nm N Oirase River
2.7 nm NW Shimoda Station
3.0 nm S Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016