Kannondo, Japan Page

Other names: かんのんどう,観音堂,カンノンドウ,Kannondō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5275 Longitude 141.4632 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101421

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kannondo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannondo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kannondo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takadatemae (0.7 nm)
Kawaragi (0.7 nm)
Uriba (0.8 nm)
Takadate (0.8 nm)
Kodaue (0.9 nm)
Mitateyama (1.0 nm)
Koda (0.9 nm)
Naganawashiro (0.5 nm)
Ishido (0.7 nm)
Shimonaga (0.7 nm)
Shimanomae (0.2 nm)
Naiminato (0.5 nm)
Seisatsumae (0.8 nm)
Motoki (0.8 nm)
Maeda (0.8 nm)
Unaginawashiro (1.0 nm)
Kitsunekubo (1.1 nm)
Kawara (1.2 nm)
Uruichi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm N 4
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Naganawashiro Station
0.9 nm SW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.3 nm S Ne Castle
1.5 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm SE Hachinohe Castle
1.4 nm SE Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.8 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.9 nm NE Kitanuma Station
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm SW Hachinohe Station
2.4 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.7 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.2 nm NE Mabechi River
2.2 nm E Konakano Station
3.0 nm E Mutsuminato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:59 2016