Hibakari, Japan Page

Other names: ひばかり,日計,ヒバカリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5443 Longitude 141.4767 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81260

Weather Charts


Hibakari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibakari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hibakari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koda (0.3 nm)
Kodaue (0.4 nm)
Takadatemae (0.5 nm)
Kawaragi (0.6 nm)
Uriba (0.7 nm)
Mitateyama (0.8 nm)
Takadate (0.9 nm)
Hattaroyama (0.3 nm)
Hasunuma (0.5 nm)
Kitanuma (0.9 nm)
Shimoyachi (0.3 nm)
Negishi (0.4 nm)
Hattaro (0.8 nm)
Hamana-yachi (1.0 nm)
Takasu (0.4 nm)
Shimonaga (0.7 nm)
Ishido (0.8 nm)
Naganawashiro (1.2 nm)
Kannondo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 0 nm N 326
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 332 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of airports in Japan
0.7 nm NE Kitanuma Station
0.9 nm NW JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.4 nm S Naganawashiro Station
1.4 nm E Mabechi River
1.8 nm S Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.8 nm S Hachinohe Castle
1.8 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.0 nm SW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.4 nm S Ne Castle
2.0 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.2 nm SE Konakano Station
2.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.6 nm SE Mutsuminato Station
2.5 nm E Port of Hachinohe
3.0 nm SW Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016