Shimanomae, Japan Page

Other names: シマノマエ,島ノ前,しまのまえ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5240 Longitude 141.4645 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 52E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106087

Weather Charts


Shimanomae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimanomae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimanomae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeda (0.7 nm) Kannondo (0.2 nm)
Takadatemae (0.9 nm)
Kawaragi (1.0 nm)
Uriba (1.0 nm)
Takadate (1.0 nm)
Kodaue (1.1 nm)
Koda (1.1 nm)
Naganawashiro (0.3 nm)
Ishido (0.7 nm)
Shimonaga (0.8 nm)
Nagane (0.9 nm)
Naiminato (0.3 nm)
Seisatsumae (0.6 nm)
Motoki (0.6 nm)
Kitsunekubo (0.9 nm)
Unaginawashiro (0.8 nm)
Kawara (1.0 nm)
Uruichi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm N 2
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 53 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Naganawashiro Station
1.1 nm S Ne Castle
0.9 nm W Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.2 nm SE Hachinohe Castle
1.2 nm SE Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.0 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.8 nm SW Hachinohe Station
2.1 nm NE Kitanuma Station
2.2 nm NE Mabechi River
2.1 nm E Konakano Station
2.6 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.9 nm E Mutsuminato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:21 2016