Ishido, Japan Page

Other names: Ishidō,石堂,いしどう,イシドウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5302 Longitude 141.4777 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ishido Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishido Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimonaga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimanomae (0.7 nm)
Kannondo (0.7 nm)
Uriba (1.0 nm)
Takasu (0.6 nm)
Koda (0.7 nm)
Takadatemae (0.7 nm)
Shimoyachi (0.8 nm)
Negishi (0.8 nm)
Hibakari (0.8 nm)
Kodaue (0.9 nm)
Kawaragi (0.8 nm)
Hattaroyama (1.1 nm)
Numadate (0.7 nm) Naganawashiro (0.5 nm)
Shiroshita (0.8 nm)
Nagane (1.0 nm)
Uruichi (1.1 nm)
Naiminato (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm N 341
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 334 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 67 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Naganawashiro Station
1.0 nm SE Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.0 nm SE Hachinohe Castle
1.4 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.5 nm N Kitanuma Station
1.7 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.7 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.7 nm SW Ne Castle
1.5 nm NE Mabechi River
1.6 nm W Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.6 nm SE Konakano Station
2.7 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.3 nm E Mutsuminato Station
2.6 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.5 nm SW Hachinohe Station
2.6 nm E Port of Hachinohe
3.0 nm E Shirogane Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:18:37 2016