Naiminato, Japan Page

Other names: 内舟渡,ないみなと,ナイミナト

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5189 Longitude 141.4634 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 48E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106087

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naiminato Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiminato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiminato Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maeda (0.5 nm)
Shimada (0.9 nm)
Shimanomae (0.3 nm)
Kannondo (0.5 nm)
Ishido (0.9 nm)
Shimonaga (1.1 nm)
Takadatemae (1.2 nm)
Naganawashiro (0.5 nm)
Uruichi (0.8 nm)
Nagane (0.8 nm)
Seisatsumae (0.3 nm)
Motoki (0.3 nm)
Unaginawashiro (0.6 nm)
Kawara (0.7 nm)
Kitsunekubo (0.6 nm)
Nejo (0.9 nm)
Nishinosawa (1.0 nm)
Okubo (1.1 nm)
Kashimasawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm N 3
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 338 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 67 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
0.8 nm S Ne Castle
0.9 nm W Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.1 nm E Hachinohe Castle
1.2 nm E Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.0 nm N List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm W Hachinohe Station
2.3 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.4 nm NE Kitanuma Station
2.1 nm E Konakano Station
2.4 nm NE Mabechi River
2.9 nm N Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
3.0 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.9 nm E Mutsuminato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016