Kowatari, Japan Page

Other names: 小渡,コワタリ,こわたり

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5245 Longitude 141.3291 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 28N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 45E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19757

Weather Charts


Kowatari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowatari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kowatari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kajiyakubo (0.8 nm)
Nakasaki (0.9 nm)
Shobasawa (0.9 nm)
Hakuromachi (1.1 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (1.1 nm)
Furudate (1.1 nm)
Sawamukai (1.2 nm)
Shimoomachi (1.2 nm)
Ishihotoke (0.8 nm)
Usaginai (1.0 nm)
Ebikawamura (1.1 nm)
Shimoniida (1.1 nm)
Akagawa (1.2 nm)
Sano (1.4 nm)
Omori (1.5 nm)
Shitogishi (1.3 nm) Tokurakubo (0.4 nm)
Nawashirosawa (0.5 nm)
Jizotai (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm E 72
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Tomabechi Station
4.6 nm S Kenyoshi Station
4.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.3 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
4.6 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
4.7 nm E Hachinohe Station
5.4 nm NE Shimoda Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:35 2016