Ebikawamura, Japan Page

Other names: エビカワムラ,蛯川村,えびかわむら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5427 Longitude 141.3263 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 34N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 35E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18809

Weather Charts


Ebikawamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebikawamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ebikawamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoniida (0.6 nm)
Sainokami (0.6 nm)
Koshikakezawa (0.8 nm)
Furudate (1.2 nm)
Akagawa (0.3 nm)
Usaginai (0.4 nm)
Omori (0.6 nm)
Sano (0.7 nm)
Kiriyanai (1.1 nm)
Sotonosawa (1.3 nm)
Okuki (1.3 nm)
Ishihotoke (0.3 nm)
Kajiyakubo (0.8 nm)
Kowatari (1.1 nm)
Nakasaki (1.2 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.5 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.6 nm)
Hakuromachi (1.5 nm)
Shobasawa (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 6 nm E 82
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm N 11 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 48 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm SE Tomabechi Station
4.7 nm NE Shimoda Station
5.7 nm S Kenyoshi Station
5.6 nm N Mukaiyama Station
6.0 nm N Yanagisawa Station
6.1 nm N Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:00 2016