Shimoniida, Japan Page

Other names: 下新井田,しもにいだ,シモニイダ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5385 Longitude 141.3145 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15876

Weather Charts


Shimoniida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoniida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoniida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikanai (0.8 nm)
Kawaramachi (1.1 nm)
Koshikakezawa (0.5 nm)
Sainokami (0.6 nm)
Ebikawamura (0.6 nm)
Ishihotoke (0.7 nm)
Akagawa (0.9 nm)
Usaginai (0.9 nm)
Kajiyakubo (0.3 nm)
Nakasaki (0.7 nm)
Furudate (0.7 nm)
Hakuromachi (1.0 nm)
Shimoomachi (1.0 nm)
Shobasawa (1.1 nm)
Kowatari (1.1 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (1.2 nm)
Tokurakubo (1.3 nm)
Sawamukai (1.4 nm)
Shinmachi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 81
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 13 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm SE Tomabechi Station
5.6 nm S Kenyoshi Station
6.1 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
6.2 nm N Furusato Station
6.3 nm N Yanagisawa Station
6.3 nm N Shichihyaku Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016