Kizukuri-maruyama, Japan Page

Other names: 木造丸山,きづくりまるやま,キヅクリマルヤマ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8410 Longitude 140.3165 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 140° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12836

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-maruyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-maruyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-maruyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-dekijima (1.5 nm) Kizukuri-komozuchi (1.2 nm)
Enoshima (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-oyumachi (1.9 nm)
Kizukuri-tateoka (2.3 nm)
Odawara (0.7 nm)
Yumifukuro (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.0 nm)
Chiyomori (1.3 nm)
Kano (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.8 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (1.3 nm)
Toyama (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.6 nm)
Komada (1.8 nm)
Yoshimi (1.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (2.2 nm)
Kizukuri-koshimizu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 176 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 48 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.3 nm S Koshimizu Station
3.7 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
3.9 nm SE Nakata Station
4.2 nm SW Narusawa Station
4.0 nm SE Kizukuri Station
5.9 nm N Takayama Inari Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:08 2016