Kizukuri-chiyoda, Japan Page

Other names: 木造千代田,キヅクリチヨダ,きづくりちよだ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8212 Longitude 140.3385 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18639

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-chiyoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-chiyoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-chiyoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyama (0.2 nm)
Kano (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (0.8 nm)
Odawara (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-maruyama (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (1.1 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (1.2 nm)
Machiida (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (0.7 nm)
Yoshimi (0.9 nm)
Hirano (1.0 nm)
Chikano (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-shibata (1.3 nm)
Jumonji (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 107 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
2.3 nm SE Nakata Station
2.7 nm SW Koshimizu Station
2.5 nm SE Kizukuri Station
3.8 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.0 nm SW Narusawa Station
4.8 nm E Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:39 2016