Odawara, Japan Page

Other names: オダワラ,小田原,おだわら

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8400 Longitude 140.3317 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 19' 54E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15117

Weather Charts


Odawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-maruyama (0.7 nm)
Minamihiromori (1.4 nm)
Yumifukuro (0.7 nm)
Chiyomori (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-komozuchi (1.1 nm)
Enoshima (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-oyumachi (1.7 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (1.4 nm)
Kengo (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (1.5 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (0.4 nm)
Kano (0.7 nm)
Toyama (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.2 nm)
Yoshimi (1.8 nm)
Kizukuri-fukihara (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 17 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 177 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 47 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.5 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
3.5 nm SE Nakata Station
3.5 nm SW Koshimizu Station
3.4 nm SE Kizukuri Station
4.5 nm SW Narusawa Station
6.0 nm N Takayama Inari Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016