Kizukuri-obata, Japan Page

Other names: Kizukuri-ōbata,きづくりおおばた,木造大畑,キヅクリオオバタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8378 Longitude 140.3567 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 24E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18383

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-obata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-obata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-obata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kano (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.0 nm)
Odawara (1.1 nm)
Toyama (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (0.4 nm)
Kengo (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-yoshizumi (1.1 nm)
Ishidate (1.2 nm)
Hagita (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (0.4 nm)
Ikuta (0.6 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (1.3 nm)
Tamagawa (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.1 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Kizukuri Station
2.9 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.0 nm S Nakata Station
3.5 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.0 nm SW Koshimizu Station
4.3 nm E Tachineputa Museum
4.5 nm SE Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:58 2016