Kizukuri-nagata, Japan Page

Other names: きづくりながた,木造永田,キヅクリナガタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8359 Longitude 140.3649 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19728

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-nagata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-nagata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-nagata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-obata (0.4 nm)
Kano (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (0.5 nm)
Ikuta (0.5 nm)
Kengo (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-yoshizumi (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (1.1 nm)
Ishidate (1.3 nm)
Hagita (1.2 nm)
Tamagawa (0.8 nm) Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (0.4 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (0.9 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.0 nm)
Masuta (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (1.3 nm)
Shimokizukuri (1.3 nm)
Shimizu (1.3 nm)
Yokomachi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 99 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Kizukuri Station
2.9 nm S Nakata Station
3.2 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.5 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.2 nm SW Koshimizu Station
3.9 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
4.1 nm SE Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016