Ishidate, Japan Page

Other names: イシダテ,石館,いしだて

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8569 Longitude 140.3648 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 53E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16969

Weather Charts


Ishidate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishidate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kizukuri-yoshizumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiyomori (1.3 nm) Inagakicho-chitose (0.4 nm)
Okizentsu (0.7 nm)
Saika (1.1 nm)
Katari (1.2 nm)
Hagita (0.3 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (0.8 nm)
Yuhioka (0.9 nm)
Dezaki (0.9 nm)
Inagakicho-yoshide (1.1 nm)
Idenosato (1.3 nm)
Kengo (0.4 nm)
Ikuta (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (1.3 nm)
Tamagawa (1.4 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 58 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.4 nm S Kizukuri Station
4.2 nm S Nakata Station
4.7 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.5 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
5.1 nm SW Koshimizu Station
4.8 nm SE Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:55 2016