Kizukuri-hayashi, Japan Page

Other names: キヅクリハヤシ,木造林,きづくりはやし

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8431 Longitude 140.3612 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18380

Weather Charts


Kizukuri-hayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-hayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizukuri-hayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kano (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-shimotoyamasato (1.3 nm)
Kengo (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-yoshizumi (0.7 nm)
Ishidate (0.8 nm)
Hagita (0.9 nm)
Inagakicho-chitose (1.2 nm)
Okizentsu (1.5 nm)
Ikuta (0.2 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (0.9 nm)
Tamagawa (1.0 nm)
Yuhioka (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (0.4 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.4 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.5 nm)
Masuta (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 113 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 55
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 100 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 59 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm SE Kizukuri Station
3.3 nm S Nakata Station
3.8 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.4 nm SW Koshimizu Station
4.2 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
4.4 nm SE Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:02 2016