Hagita, Japan Page

Other names: はぎた,ハギタ,萩田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8561 Longitude 140.3708 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18475

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hagita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hagita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kizukuri-yoshizumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishidate (0.3 nm)
Kengo (0.5 nm)
Inagakicho-chitose (0.7 nm)
Okizentsu (0.6 nm)
Inagakicho-yoshide (0.9 nm)
Saika (1.1 nm)
Katari (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (0.5 nm)
Yuhioka (0.6 nm)
Dezaki (0.7 nm)
Idenosato (1.1 nm)
Ashibeoka (1.2 nm)
Yamabuki (1.2 nm)
Ikuta (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (1.2 nm)
Tamagawa (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 58 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.3 nm S Kizukuri Station
4.1 nm S Nakata Station
4.7 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
4.3 nm SE Tachineputa Museum
4.5 nm SE Goshogawara Station
4.5 nm SE Togawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016