Nakanobayashi, Japan Page

Other names: ナカノバヤシ,なかのばやし,中の林

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8187 Longitude 140.3620 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 43E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakanobayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanobayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanobayashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kano (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-tsuchitaki (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (0.2 nm)
Shimokizukuri (0.6 nm)
Masuta (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-rengeda (0.8 nm)
Shimizu (0.7 nm)
Yokomachi (0.9 nm)
Yachinaka (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (0.3 nm)
Machiida (0.6 nm)
Sakurai (0.7 nm)
Kizukuri-shibata (0.8 nm)
Satomi (1.0 nm)
Hirano (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 98 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 60 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Kizukuri Station
1.9 nm S Nakata Station
2.5 nm SW Mutsu-Morita Station
4.1 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.4 nm SW Koshimizu Station
3.7 nm E Tachineputa Museum
4.0 nm E Goshogawara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:40 2016