Hakuromachi, Japan Page

Other names: ハクロウマチ,博労町,Hakurōmachi,はくろうまち

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5235 Longitude 141.3061 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13227

Weather Charts


Hakuromachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakuromachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hakuromachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimoomachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiomachi (0.4 nm)
Kawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Kannondo (0.5 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.6 nm)
Nakasaki (0.3 nm)
Furudate (0.3 nm)
Kajiyakubo (0.7 nm)
Shimoniida (1.0 nm)
Shikanai (1.1 nm)
Jizotai (1.0 nm)
Tokurakubo (0.9 nm)
Nawashirosawa (1.0 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (0.2 nm)
Shobasawa (0.3 nm)
Sawamukai (0.4 nm)
Shinmachi (0.3 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.8 nm)
Nagashita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 74
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 349
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 245 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.8 nm S Kenyoshi Station
5.2 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
4.6 nm SE Tomabechi Station
6.5 nm S Suwanotaira Station
5.4 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
7.0 nm N Furusato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:20 2016