Siah Gunu, Iran Page

Other names: Sīāh Gūnū,سیاه گونو

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3258 Longitude 56.8080 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 56° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Siah Gunu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Gunu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siah Gunu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qanat Marvan (2.1 nm)
Qanat Chamran (2.6 nm)
`Eshqabad (1.6 nm)
Godar-e Zard (1.5 nm)
Chaman Palangi (1.7 nm)
Bar Ahmad (1.9 nm)
Siahgunow (2.7 nm)
Gowdalucheh (1.3 nm)
Esker (1.8 nm)
Nanuk (1.8 nm)
Bighamabad (2.3 nm)
Deh Divan (2.3 nm)
Bighamabad (2.4 nm)
Darenjan (2.8 nm)
Menukin (2.8 nm)
Pashm Kuh (2.1 nm)
Kuh Sefid (3.0 nm)
Bagh Pileh Vari (3.1 nm)
Mur Malek (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 11 nm W 242
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 57 nm N 7 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 57 nm E 128 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 60 nm W 283 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 70 nm N 326 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Hazaran
5.8 nm E Rabor County
6.6 nm W Bidan, Bushehr
7.8 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:11 2016