`Eshqabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Eshqābād,عشق آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3501 Longitude 56.8185 Altitude (feet) 9284
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 49' 7E Altitude (meters) 2829
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


`Eshqabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Eshqabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Eshqabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godar-e Zard (1.5 nm)
Bar Ahmad (1.6 nm)
Siahgunow (2.2 nm)
Qanat Marvan (2.6 nm)
Chaman Palangi (0.3 nm) Nanuk (1.3 nm)
Bighamabad (1.5 nm)
Deh Divan (1.6 nm)
Darenjan (2.3 nm)
Bid Zanan (2.5 nm)
Menukin (2.9 nm)
Tezerj (2.9 nm)
Darreh Mun (3.0 nm)
Bi Zanu'iyeh (3.0 nm)
Gowdalucheh (0.8 nm)
Siah Gunu (1.6 nm)
Esker (2.5 nm)
Bighamabad (2.7 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 13 nm W 237
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 55 nm N 7 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 58 nm E 129 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 61 nm W 281 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 69 nm N 325 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Hazaran
6.1 nm SE Rabor County
7.6 nm W Bidan, Bushehr
8.6 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:17 2016