Pashm Kuh, Iran Page

Other names: پشم کوه,Pashm Kūh

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2917 Longitude 56.7963 Altitude (feet) 8654
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 30N Long (DMS) 56° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 2637
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Pashm Kuh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pashm Kuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pashm Kuh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qanat Chamran (2.1 nm)
Choghar Chu'iyeh (2.4 nm)
Gahin (3.2 nm)
Siah Gunu (2.1 nm)
Qanat Marvan (3.1 nm)
Godar-e Zard (3.3 nm)
Gowdalucheh (3.3 nm)
Bar Ahmad (3.6 nm)
Bagh Pileh Vari (1.7 nm)
Cheshmeh Mah (2.2 nm)
Esker (2.5 nm)
Mur Malek (2.5 nm)
Gowd-e Kal Lu'i (3.2 nm)
Kuh Sefid (1.0 nm)
Gol Mashk (1.2 nm)
Gur Saru'iyeh (1.9 nm)
Jaria (2.5 nm)
Modravan (2.6 nm)
Do Ju'i (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 10 nm W 250
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 59 nm N 7 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 57 nm E 126 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 60 nm W 285 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 71 nm N 327 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Hazaran
5.9 nm W Bidan, Bushehr
6.0 nm E Rabor County
7.0 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:44 2016