Bighamabad, Iran Page

Other names: Bīghamābād,بیغم آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3163 Longitude 56.8523 Altitude (feet) 8562
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 56° 51' 8E Altitude (meters) 2609
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Bighamabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bighamabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bighamabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esker (0.8 nm) Darenjan (1.3 nm)
Nanuk (1.5 nm)
Deh Divan (1.6 nm)
Bighamabad (1.6 nm)
Darreh Mun (1.6 nm)
Bi Zanu'iyeh (1.9 nm)
Gowdalucheh (1.9 nm)
Bid Zanan (2.2 nm)
Menukin (0.6 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (0.6 nm)
Tezerj (0.8 nm)
Musaabad (1.8 nm)
Musaabad (1.9 nm)
Mobarakeh (2.0 nm)
Gowd-e Qal`eh (2.2 nm)
Hamidabad (2.3 nm)
Dasabad (2.4 nm)
Mur Malek (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 13 nm W 249
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 57 nm N 5 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 55 nm E 129 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 63 nm W 283 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 72 nm N 324 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Rabor County
5.9 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom
7.1 nm NW Hazaran
8.8 nm W Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:27 2016