Chaman Palangi, Iran Page

Other names: چمن پلنگی,Chaman Palangī

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3538 Longitude 56.8161 Altitude (feet) 9284
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 56° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 2829
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Chaman Palangi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaman Palangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaman Palangi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godar-e Zard (1.5 nm)
Bar Ahmad (1.5 nm)
Siahgunow (2.0 nm)
Qanat Marvan (2.6 nm)
Nanuk (1.6 nm)
Bighamabad (1.7 nm)
Deh Divan (1.8 nm)
Darenjan (2.5 nm)
Bid Zanan (2.7 nm)
Menukin (3.1 nm)
Tezerj (3.1 nm)
Darreh Mun (3.2 nm)
Bi Zanu'iyeh (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Deylam (3.3 nm)
`Eshqabad (0.3 nm)
Gowdalucheh (1.0 nm)
Siah Gunu (1.7 nm)
Esker (2.8 nm)
Bighamabad (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 13 nm W 236
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 55 nm N 7 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 58 nm E 129 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 60 nm W 281 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 69 nm N 325 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Hazaran
6.3 nm SE Rabor County
7.5 nm SW Bidan, Bushehr
8.8 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:49 2016