Darenjan, Iran Page

Other names: دارنجان,Dārenjān

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3361 Longitude 56.8598 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 10N Long (DMS) 56° 51' 35E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Darenjan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darenjan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Darenjan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Divan (0.8 nm)
Bighamabad (0.8 nm)
Nanuk (1.0 nm)
Gowdalucheh (1.7 nm)
Bid Zanan (0.9 nm) Darreh Mun (0.7 nm)
Bi Zanu'iyeh (0.8 nm)
Hamidabad (1.4 nm)
Mobarakeh (1.5 nm)
Dasabad (1.5 nm)
Kabir (1.7 nm)
Gowd-e Qal`eh (1.9 nm)
Tezerj (0.8 nm)
Menukin (1.0 nm)
Bighamabad (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (1.6 nm)
Esker (1.9 nm)
Musaabad (2.1 nm)
Musaabad (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 14 nm W 245
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 56 nm N 4 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 56 nm E 130 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 63 nm W 282 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 71 nm N 324 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Rabor County
6.8 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom
6.7 nm NW Hazaran
9.4 nm W Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:07 2016