Mur Malek, Iran Page

Other names: Mūr Malek,مور ملک

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2830 Longitude 56.8423 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 59N Long (DMS) 56° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Mur Malek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mur Malek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mur Malek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh Pileh Vari (1.1 nm)
Gur Saru'iyeh (2.0 nm)
Kuh Sefid (2.2 nm)
Pashm Kuh (2.5 nm)
Esker (1.7 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (1.9 nm)
Bighamabad (2.1 nm)
Menukin (2.5 nm)
Tezerj (2.7 nm)
Siah Gunu (3.1 nm)
Nanuk (3.3 nm)
Darenjan (3.3 nm)
Hamardiyeh (2.1 nm)
Musaabad (2.7 nm)
Musaabad (2.9 nm)
Deh-e Piruz (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Mah (0.8 nm)
Gowd-e Kal Lu'i (1.0 nm)
Tajabad (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 12 nm W 256
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 59 nm N 5 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 54 nm E 127 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 63 nm W 285 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 73 nm N 326 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Rabor County
4.7 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom
8.2 nm NW Hazaran
8.3 nm W Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016