Valiya Koyipara, India Page

Other names: Valiya Koyipāra

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1551 Longitude 75.3477 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58000

Weather Charts


Valiya Koyipara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiya Koyipara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valiya Koyipara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mundapara (1.4 nm)
Mayilancheri (1.7 nm)
Kutturappan Ambaia (2.2 nm)
Mengolat Pare (2.3 nm)
Valiya Pare (2.6 nm)
Mathamangalam (2.8 nm)
Perintatta (2.9 nm)
Kuttur (1.6 nm)
Paruvamba (1.8 nm)
Vellora (2.0 nm)
Kuttampala (3.0 nm)
Peringom (3.3 nm)
Kallara (3.3 nm)
Eriyam (2.7 nm) Alakkad (1.9 nm)
Paravur (1.9 nm)
Panappuzha (1.9 nm)
Tiruvattur (2.8 nm)
Karakundu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 18 nm S 139 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 55 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 70 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Chapparapadavu
5.7 nm SW Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
5.8 nm SW Pariyaram Medical College
6.3 nm S Taliparamba
6.6 nm S Kuppam River
7.0 nm NE Thirumeni
7.1 nm S National College, Taliparamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:18 2016