Kutturappan Ambaia, India Page

Other names: Kuttūrappan Ambaia

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1544 Longitude 75.3101 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 16N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63094

Weather Charts


Kutturappan Ambaia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutturappan Ambaia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutturappan Ambaia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valiya Pare (0.4 nm)
Eramam (1.2 nm)
Kanayi (3.0 nm)
Mengolat Pare (1.1 nm)
Perintatta (1.4 nm)
Tavidissheri (2.2 nm)
Peringom (3.2 nm)
Mayilancheri (0.5 nm)
Mundapara (1.1 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (2.2 nm)
Paruvamba (2.5 nm)
Mathamangalam (1.3 nm)
Perul (1.9 nm)
Kaythapram (2.4 nm)
Paravur (2.5 nm)
Maniyara (2.7 nm)
Cheravaccheri (3.0 nm)
Karakundu (3.1 nm)
Kokkott Vayal (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 19 nm E 134 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 54 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 79 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
4.9 nm S Pariyaram Medical College
5.4 nm SE Chapparapadavu
6.3 nm S Kuppam River
6.7 nm S Taliparamba
7.2 nm SW Payyanur
7.7 nm SE National College, Taliparamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:06 2016