Paruvamba, India Page

Other names: Paruvāmba

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1836 Longitude 75.3404 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65218

Weather Charts


Paruvamba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paruvamba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paruvamba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengolat Pare (1.8 nm)
Perintatta (2.3 nm)
Kutturappan Ambaia (2.5 nm)
Valiya Pare (2.8 nm)
Tavidissheri (3.3 nm)
Eramam (3.6 nm)
Peringom (1.6 nm)
Kallara (1.8 nm)
Kunduvati (2.9 nm)
Kuttur (1.2 nm)
Vellora (1.7 nm)
Kuttampala (2.1 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (1.8 nm)
Mayilancheri (2.1 nm)
Mundapara (2.5 nm)
Paravur (3.6 nm)
Alakkad (3.6 nm)
Panappuzha (3.6 nm)
Mathamangalam (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 20 nm S 142 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 150 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 77 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Chapparapadavu
6.0 nm NE Thirumeni
6.1 nm N Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
7.0 nm S Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
7.1 nm SW Pariyaram Medical College
8.0 nm S Taliparamba
8.0 nm NW Podavur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:03 2016