Kuttampala, India Page

Other names: Kūttampala

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1976 Longitude 75.3735 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64622

Weather Charts


Kuttampala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttampala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttampala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kallara (1.4 nm)
Paruvamba (2.1 nm)
Peringom (2.8 nm)
Mengolat Pare (3.9 nm)
Kunduvati (2.6 nm)
Naramba (3.1 nm)
Varayil (3.6 nm)
Periyankotalu (3.8 nm)
Kotta Kunnu (3.8 nm)
Timiri (1.9 nm)
Talavil (2.5 nm)
Irodott (2.8 nm)
Ryroth (3.9 nm)
Tadikkadavu (4.0 nm)
Vellora (1.1 nm)
Kuttur (1.4 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (3.0 nm)
Eriyam (3.5 nm)
Panappuzha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 19 nm S 148 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm N 328 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 151 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Thirumeni
5.0 nm N Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
5.9 nm S Chapparapadavu
8.6 nm SW Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
8.8 nm SW Pariyaram Medical College
9.0 nm S Taliparamba
9.2 nm NW Podavur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:20 2016