Kuttur, India Page

Other names: Kuttūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1778 Longitude 75.3608 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63044

Weather Charts


Kuttur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuttur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paruvamba (1.2 nm)
Peringom (2.6 nm)
Mayilancheri (2.8 nm)
Mundapara (2.9 nm)
Mengolat Pare (2.9 nm)
Kutturappan Ambaia (3.3 nm)
Perintatta (3.4 nm)
Kuttampala (1.4 nm)
Kallara (2.0 nm)
Kunduvati (3.3 nm)
Vellora (0.5 nm)
Talavil (2.8 nm)
Timiri (3.2 nm)
Irodott (3.4 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (1.6 nm)
Eriyam (2.8 nm)
Panappuzha (2.9 nm)
Alakkad (3.1 nm)
Paravur (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 19 nm S 144 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 54 nm N 329 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 71 nm S 150 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Chapparapadavu
5.4 nm NE Thirumeni
6.2 nm N Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
7.2 nm SW Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
7.4 nm SW Pariyaram Medical College
7.7 nm S Taliparamba
8.1 nm S Kuppam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:19 2016