Mundapara, India Page

Other names: Mundapāra

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1450 Longitude 75.3255 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 32E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59049

Weather Charts


Mundapara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mundapara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutturappan Ambaia (1.1 nm)
Valiya Pare (1.3 nm)
Mathamangalam (1.4 nm)
Eramam (2.0 nm)
Perul (2.4 nm)
Mayilancheri (0.7 nm)
Mengolat Pare (1.8 nm)
Perintatta (2.3 nm)
Paruvamba (2.5 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (1.4 nm)
Alakkad (2.3 nm)
Panappuzha (2.7 nm)
Kuttur (2.9 nm)
Paravur (1.5 nm)
Karakundu (2.3 nm)
Kaythapram (2.4 nm)
Cheravaccheri (2.7 nm)
Payad (2.9 nm)
Puliyil (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 18 nm S 135 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 55 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 70 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Chapparapadavu
4.5 nm S Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
4.7 nm SW Pariyaram Medical College
5.7 nm S Kuppam River
5.9 nm S Taliparamba
6.8 nm S National College, Taliparamba
6.9 nm S Moothedath High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:09 2016