Tiruvattur, India Page

Other names: Tiruvattūr

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1114 Longitude 75.3632 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 48E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47882

Weather Charts


Tiruvattur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvattur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiruvattur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paravur (1.6 nm)
Karakundu (1.7 nm)
Payad (1.8 nm)
Puliyil (2.0 nm)
Menachore (2.2 nm)
Mundapara (3.0 nm)
Alakkad (0.9 nm)
Panappuzha (1.2 nm)
Eriyam (2.4 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (2.8 nm)
Cheriyur (1.4 nm)
Panangattur (1.8 nm)
Paccheni (1.9 nm)
Maviccheri (2.2 nm)
Kuttiyeri (2.3 nm)
Iringal (2.5 nm)
Kuttiyeri (2.7 nm)
Vellavu (2.7 nm)
Kannirangad (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 15 nm S 136 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 58 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 68 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 76 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Chapparapadavu
3.8 nm S Taliparamba
4.4 nm S National College, Taliparamba
4.4 nm S Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
4.6 nm S Moothedath High School
4.5 nm SW Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
4.6 nm SW Kuppam River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:18 2016