Mengolat Pare, India Page

Other names: Mēngolat Pāre

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.1726 Longitude 75.3123 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 12° 10' 21N Long (DMS) 75° 18' 44E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64217

Weather Charts


Mengolat Pare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengolat Pare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mengolat Pare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perintatta (0.6 nm)
Tavidissheri (1.7 nm)
Kuruveli (3.1 nm)
Peringom (2.2 nm) Paruvamba (1.8 nm)
Valiya Koyipara (2.3 nm)
Kuttur (2.9 nm)
Kallara (3.3 nm)
Vellora (3.3 nm)
Kutturappan Ambaia (1.1 nm)
Mayilancheri (1.1 nm)
Valiya Pare (1.3 nm)
Mundapara (1.8 nm)
Eramam (1.9 nm)
Mathamangalam (2.4 nm)
Perul (2.9 nm)
Paravur (3.3 nm)
Kaythapram (3.5 nm)
Maniyara (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 20 nm S 137 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm N 332 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 72 nm S 148 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Academy of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Pariyaram
6.0 nm S Pariyaram Medical College
6.0 nm SE Chapparapadavu
7.4 nm S Kuppam River
7.3 nm NW Podavur
7.4 nm NE Navajyothi College Kannikkalam
7.7 nm S Taliparamba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:51 2016