Pumangalam, India Page

Other names: Pūmangalam

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0572 Longitude 75.4097 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 12° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71651

Weather Charts


Pumangalam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumangalam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumangalam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kannirangad (1.5 nm)
Kuttiyeri (2.1 nm)
Maviccheri (2.1 nm)
Talora (2.2 nm)
Vellavu (2.6 nm)
Mazhur (0.8 nm)
Panniyur (1.1 nm)
Kunam (1.1 nm) Kabicchamal (0.8 nm)
Panakkad (1.5 nm)
Kurumattur (1.7 nm)
Kiriyad (1.7 nm)
Munderi (1.9 nm)
Pullanniyod (2.2 nm)
Varadul (2.2 nm)
Muyyam (2.7 nm)
Cheppanur (2.7 nm)
Teratayi (2.7 nm)
Naniccheri (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 11 nm E 135 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 62 nm N 330 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 63 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 74 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.9 nm SW National College, Taliparamba
3.0 nm NW Chapparapadavu
3.1 nm SW Moothedath High School
3.3 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School
3.5 nm W Taliparamba
4.1 nm S Irinave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:54 2016