Maviccheri, India Page

Other names: Māvicchēri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 12.0815 Longitude 75.3838 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 12° 4' 53N Long (DMS) 75° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maviccheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maviccheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maviccheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vellavu (1.3 nm)
Panangattur (1.3 nm)
Kuttiyeri (2.3 nm)
Paccheni (2.3 nm)
Mukkunnu (2.5 nm)
Iringal (2.7 nm)
Menachore (2.9 nm)
Cheriyur (0.8 nm)
Tiruvattur (2.2 nm)
Kannirangad (0.6 nm)
Mazhur (1.6 nm)
Panniyur (1.7 nm)
Pumangalam (2.1 nm)
Kunam (2.9 nm)
Kuttiyeri (0.4 nm)
Talora (1.4 nm)
Siva Kshetram (2.7 nm)
Kabicchamal (2.7 nm)
Talipparamba (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 13 nm E 134 Gulf Air
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 60 nm N 331 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 65 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 75 nm E 79
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Chapparapadavu
2.6 nm S Sir Syed College (Taliparamba)
2.7 nm SW Taliparamba
2.9 nm SW National College, Taliparamba
3.1 nm SW Moothedath High School
4.4 nm SW Kuppam River
5.1 nm S Mullakkodi AUP School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:53 2016